Casa Di Pedra Com Linda Vista Para Natureza - Miguel Pereira
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Offering comfortable rooms and Wi-Fi in public areas, the elegant Casa Di Pedra Com Linda Vista Para Natureza - Miguel Pereira hotel is 3.8 km from Igreja Nova Matriz Catholic Church and around 10 minutes by car from Cachoeira Do Pocao. The holiday park offers a beautiful garden, complemented by an outdoor fireplace.
This Miguel Pereira hotel has a convenient setting 3.9 km from Francisco Alves Museum. As a plus for business travellers, Pavilhao de exposicoes Juscelino Kubitscheck Conference Center is nearly 15 minutes' drive away. The nearby shopping sights include Shopping Florescer, which is 3.7 km away.
The rooms at the Casa Di Pedra Com Linda Vista Para Natureza Miguel Pereira have a living room, along with air conditioning for your convenience. The rooms have a mini-bar, tea and coffee-making facilities for self-catering along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for entertainment. Spacious bathrooms are appointed with a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower.
- Local attractions
- Viaduto Paulo de Frontin4.8 km
- Javary Lake4.8 km
- Miguel Pereira Railroad Museum3.9 km
- Church of St Anthony3.8 km
- Igreja Nova Matriz3.8 km
- Florescer3.7 km
- Lago Javary4.7 km
- Compass5 km
- Centro Cultural de Miguel Pereira3.8 km
- Cachoeira Do Pocao4.8 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto da Serrinha124 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Fireplace
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Jacuzzi
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Aeroporto da Serrinha from the Casa Di Pedra Com Linda Vista Para Natureza - Miguel Pereira hotel?
There is a 125-km distance between Aeroporto da Serrinha and the Casa Di Pedra Com Linda Vista Para Natureza - Miguel Pereira hotel. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Di Pedra Com Linda Vista Para Natureza - Miguel Pereira hotel?
Casa Di Pedra Com Linda Vista Para Natureza - Miguel Pereira hotel provides guests with parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Casa Di Pedra Com Linda Vista Para Natureza - Miguel Pereira hotel?
Guests of the Casa Di Pedra Com Linda Vista Para Natureza - Miguel Pereira hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in Casa Di Pedra Com Linda Vista Para Natureza - Miguel Pereira hotel?
Casa Di Pedra Com Linda Vista Para Natureza - Miguel Pereira hotel guests should check out at 11:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the holiday park?
The minimal room price in the holiday park is $86.